Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna

Fotogalerie von Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna

Ein Wohnzimmer mit Fernseher, einer Couch, einem Couchtisch und einem Balkon mit Blick.
Ein Schlafzimmer mit einem Bett, zwei Nachttischen, einem Deckenventilator und Bildern an den Wänden.
Ein zeitgemäßer Essbereich mit einem Glastisch, weißen Stühlen und dekorativen Tellern.
Pool
Ein Balkon mit großen Fenstern, einem Deckenventilator und zwei Stühlen.

Bewertungen

9,0 von 10.
Wunderbar

Highlights

  • Tauche ein in die Entspannung
    Entspanne dich im Pool mit Top-Bewertungen − deinem perfekten Ort zum Relaxen.
  • Strandausstattung
    Eine Seltenheit: Strandausstattung für die Zeit am Meer.
3 Schlafzimmer2 BadezimmerPlatz für 6 Gäste

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Whirlpool vor Ort
  • Parkplätze auf dem Gelände verfügbar
  • Hunde und Katzen erlaubt
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine

Lerne die Gegend kennen

Auf Karte anzeigen
Winter Garden, FL
  • Place, Wasserpark Surfari
    ‪12 Gehminuten‬
  • Place, Themenpark Disney's Animal Kingdom®
    ‪13 Autominuten‬
  • Place, Magic Kingdom® Park
    ‪17 Autominuten‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪38 Autominuten‬

Zimmer und Betten

3 Schlafzimmer (Platz für 6 Personen)

Schlafzimmer 1

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 2

1 Queen-Bett

Schlafzimmer 3

1 Einzel-Etagenbett

2 Badezimmer

Badezimmer 1

Badewanne · Toilette · Nur Dusche

Badezimmer 2

Badewanne · Toilette · Nur Dusche

Weitere Räumlichkeiten

Küche
Balkon
Garten

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna

Summary:

This bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is located in the Palisades Condominiums. This property is conveniently located on the west side of Disney and is just a 10-minute drive away from the park. The suite has a large private balcony, a fully equipped kitchen (with a dishwasher), and in suite laundry machines. Free parking and wifi included! The building has an outdoor swimming pool, sauna, gym, and games rooms for our guests to use.



The Space:

Please note the listing photos are only representative imagery, the actual furniture and decorations may vary



Home Features:

• 3 spacious bedrooms

• 2 bathrooms (1 ensuite)

• Large luxury private balcony

• Private Dining area (seats 4)

• Spacious living room

• Smart TVs

• High speed internet connection

• Fully equipped kitchen with new stainless steel appliances

• Kitchen bar seating (for 4)

• In-suite laundry machines

• Central air conditioning

• Free onsite parking

• Complimentary access to building amenities



Building Amenities:

• Outdoor pool

• Furnished sundeck

• Private outdoor lounge

• Sun recliners and umbrella shades

• Game room (table tennis and mini basketball)

• Fitness center

• Sauna with dressing rooms



Step into this sleek and stylish 3-bedroom condo, designed for comfort, relaxation, and modern living. Perfect for families or small groups, this spacious retreat can accommodate up to 6 guests. The first bedroom offers a luxurious king bed, a full ensuite with a shower/tub combo, and access to the private balcony. The second bedroom boasts a striking Queen bed with private balcony access. The third bedroom offers a bunk bed perfect for children.



The fully equipped kitchen features high-end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a deep double sink, a full-sized fridge/freezer, and a large-capacity dishwasher. Whether you're prepping a meal or heating up leftovers, this space has everything you need. Elevated bar seating at the kitchen island and a cozy dining area for 4 (which can double as a laptop-friendly workstation) make it functional for work and play.



The open-concept living area is perfect for relaxing, with plush seating, modern decor, and a Smart TV with high-speed internet access. Central air conditioning keeps things cool, or you can step outside to your furnished balcony and enjoy the fresh air. Soak up the sun on a lounger, enjoy a meal in the covered outdoor dining area.



Additional amenities include in-suite laundry, free onsite parking, and complimentary access to building facilities including a resort-style outdoor pool, sauna, games room, and fitness center.



Traveling with little ones? A pack n' play crib is available for your convenience.



We offer a collection of thoughtfully designed units, each ensuring a stylish and welcoming stay. While all units deliver the same high-quality experience, layout, view, and décor may vary. Your assigned unit will be confirmed prior to check-in.



Book your stay today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience!



Guest Access:

Parking:

• There is free parking available in the lot underneath the building, please note this cannot be reserved and is on a first come, first serve basis, with a height restriction of 7.5 Ft. Open spaces surrounding the main building are available for taller vehicles.

Unit Access:

• As you enter through the main entrance to the lobby, you'll notice hallways with wide clearance and two elevators. Guest Convenience:

• Lobby vending machine available offering drinks and snacks for quick and easy access during your stay.

• Keep entertained with complimentary access to the condo amenities open from 8am to 10pm, year round: Outdoor pool | Game room (ping pong table and mini basketball) | Fitness center | Sauna



Please note the images on the listing are representation of all the units within the building. The unit you will stay in will be confirmed on your arrival date.



The Neighborhood:

Palisades Condominiums offers modern and stylish condos surrounded by natural beauty. Enjoy easy access to the charm of Disney World and the vibrant attractions of the area, while also savoring the comfort and convenience of a delightful community. Experience the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and a picturesque setting.



Getting Around:

Nearby Family Attractions & Destinations:

• Orange Lake Golf Course - 2.5 miles / 7 mins drive

• Walt Disney World - 5.2 miles / 9 mins drive

• Disney's Animal Kingdom - 8 miles / 20 mins drive

• Hollywood Studios - 9.1 miles / 17 mins drive

• SeaWorld -15.1 miles / 27 mins drive

• Epcot - 16 miles / 20 mins drive

• Universal Studios - 25.4 miles / 33 mins drive



Restaurants Nearby:

• The Friar Tuck (★4.7) - 3.6 miles / 8 mins drive

• Bonefish Grill (★4.5) - 4.1 miles / 10 mins drive

• Chick-fil-A (★4.5) - 3.9 miles / 11 mins drive



Other Things to Note:

• For smooth and secure check-in, all guests must complete the Enso Boarding Pass verification before arrival. Check-in instructions will be shared once verification is complete. Thank you for helping us ensure a seamless stay!



• The images on the listing are representation of all the units within the building. The unit you will stay in will be confirmed on your arrival date.



Pet Friendly:

Pets are welcome. A maximum of two pets under 40 lbs each is allowed. A pet fee of $99 per pet will be added if pets are included at booking. If pets are not declared during booking, the applicable fee will be charged separately. Please note the booking platform only allows one pet to be selected; if bringing a second pet, the additional fee will be collected after booking.



HOUSE RULES

• Parties, events and smoking/vaping are prohibited in or around our property.

• Please check-out on time. Late departures will result in a charge for each additional hour the property cannot be accessed for turnover.

• Large messes will result in an additional cleaning fee. Please clean up after yourselves and your pets.

• Firearms and weapons are strictly prohibited on the property.

If any of these house rules are broken, you and your group may be subject to additional charges or be requested to vacate the property immediately without refund.



Additional Services:

• Rent a Pack 'n play for $39 (one-time fee)

• Rent a highchair for $29 (one-time fee)



Interaction with Guests:

We work with a team of dedicated hospitality professionals who will assist us in providing you with 5-star quality service. Your recommendations and questions are important to us and we're here 24/7 to assist you. Please don't hesitate to reach out to us at any time.

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Hausordnung

Check-in ab 16:00 Uhr
Mindestalter für die Miete: 18 Jahre
Check-out vor 10:00 Uhr
default

Kinder

Kinder (0–17 Jahre) erlaubt
default

Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet
default

Haustiere

Haustiere erlaubt: Hunde und Katzen von bis zu je 23 kg (insgesamt maximal 2 Haustiere)
Charge may apply
default

Rauchen

Rauchen ist nicht gestattet
1) Parties, events and smoking/vaping are prohibited in or around our property. 2) Please check-out on time. Late departures will result in a char...

Wichtige Informationen

Wissenswertes

Unterkunftsnummer 2161497vb
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.
Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Diese Unterkunft akzeptiert Bargeld.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass die Unterkunft über einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder verfügt
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt
Diese Unterkunft ist mit Sicherheitsvorrichtungen ausgestattet, darunter ein Feuerlöscher.
Diese Unterkunft verfügt über Außenbereiche wie Balkone oder Terrassen, die möglicherweise nicht für Kinder geeignet sind. Bei Bedenken wende dich am besten vor deiner Ankunft direkt an die Unterkunft, um sicherzustellen, dass dir ein passendes Zimmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird.

Zur Gegend

Winter Garden

Diese Wohnung in Four Corners liegt im Stadtzentrum und in der Nähe von Freizeitparks. Mystic Dunes Golf Club und Reunion Resort Golfplatz sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du etwas Aufregendes erleben möchtest. Wer lieber shoppen geht, kommt hier auf seine Kosten: Flamingo Crossings Town Center und Altstadt. Walt Disney World® Resort und Themenpark Disney's Animal Kingdom® – diese beiden Highlights vor Ort solltest du dir nicht entgehen lassen. Die Umgebung bietet viele Möglichkeiten für Outdoor-Abenteuer rund ums kühle Nass, etwa beim Baden.
Karte
Winter Garden, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Wasserpark Surfari - 12 Gehminuten - 1.1 km
  • Themenpark Disney's Animal Kingdom® - 13 Autominuten - 11.7 km
  • Magic Kingdom® Park - 17 Autominuten - 19.2 km
  • Disney Springs™ - 18 Autominuten - 23.6 km
  • Universal Studios Florida™ - 30 Autominuten - 40.1 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Bahnhof Kissimmee – 34 Fahrminuten
  • Flughafen Kissimmee Gateway (ISM) – 40 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬5 Autominuten
  • ‪Wawa - ‬7 Autominuten
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬5 Autominuten
  • ‪Checkers - ‬5 Autominuten
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬5 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna?

Gültig ab 25. Aug. 2026: Die Preise für 1 Übernachtung für 2 Erwachsene im Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna am 26. Aug. 2026 beginnen bei 224 € (inklusive Steuern und Gebühren). Dieser Preis basiert auf dem niedrigsten Preis pro Nacht innerhalb der nächsten 30 Tage, der jeweils in den letzten 24 Stunden gefunden wurde. Die Preise können sich ändern. Wähle deine Reisedaten, um genauere Preise zu erhalten.

Ist Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna haustierfreundlich?

Ja, diese Unterkunft heißt Hunde und Katzen (max. 2 insgesamt) mit einem Maximalgewicht von bis zu 23 kg pro Haustier willkommen.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Beautiful Condo w Outdoor Pool and Sauna?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage im Herzen von Four Corners ist diese Ferienwohnung nur 1,3 km von Wasserpark Surfari und 3 km von Lake Davenport entfernt. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 10 km: Flamingo Crossings Town Center und Orange Lake Golf.

Über den Gastgeber

Zu Gast bei Upstay

Bild für Gastgeberprofil
We get it - travel needs have changed big time. You want a vibe, a neighborhood, a
space that feels like home but without the hassle, and that's where we come in.

Since 2019, we’ve managed hundreds of vacation properties, in 4 different countries, and you can expect best-in-class hospitality from us. Before you arrive we’ll email you all you need to know, and our team is here for you day or night, with 24/7 support.


Welcome to Upstay.

Sprachen:

Englisch, Spanisch, Portugiesisch
Wie können wir unsere Website verbessern?Feedback geben