Ferienwohnung

⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️

Fotogalerie von ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️

Ein geräumiges Wohnzimmer mit Essbereich, einem großen Spiegel und Blick auf den Ozean.
Ein modernes Wohnzimmer mit einem großen Flachbildfernseher, gestreiften Sofas, einem Glastisch und Blick auf einen tropischen Strand durch große Schiebetüren.
Eine moderne Küche mit weißen Schränken, Edelstahlgeräten und einer zentralen Kochinsel mit Sitzgelegenheit.
Eine moderne Küche mit weißen Schränken, einer zentralen Kochinsel und einem Essbereich mit Korbstühlen.
Eine moderne Küche mit Edelstahlgeräten, weißen Schränken und einer Marmorarbeitsplatte.

Bewertungen

10 von 10, Sehr beliebt
Unter den am besten bewerteten Unterkünften in dieser Gegend

Highlights

  • Tauche ein in die Entspannung
    Entspanne dich im Pool mit Top-Bewertungen − deinem perfekten Ort zum Relaxen.
  • Am Strand gelegen
    Eine der wenigen Unterkünfte in der Gegend, die am Strand liegen: Freu dich auf Sand und Meer so gut wie vor der Haustür.
  • Zentrale Lage
    Bei dieser günstigen Lage bist du nie weit von dort entfernt, wo du sein solltest.
  • Entdecke Sehenswürdigkeiten in der Nähe
    Nahe: Captiva Beach
2 Schlafzimmer2 BadezimmerPlatz für 4 Gäste

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Am Strand
  • Beheizter Pool
  • Parkplätze auf dem Gelände verfügbar
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Klimaanlage

Lerne die Gegend kennen

Auf Karte anzeigen
Captiva, FL
  • Place, Alison Hagerup Beach Park
    ‪1 Gehminute‬
  • Place, Captiva Beach
    ‪16 Gehminuten‬
  • Place, Jensen’s Marina
    ‪17 Gehminuten‬

Zimmer und Betten

2 Schlafzimmer (Platz für 4 Personen)

Schlafzimmer 1

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 2

2 Einzelbetten

Schlafzimmer 3

1 großes Futon

2 Badezimmer

Badezimmer 1

Nur Dusche

Badezimmer 2

Badewanne oder Dusche

Weitere Räumlichkeiten

Küche
Balkon

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️

Welcome to South Seas Serenity, a newly remodeled modern luxury condo nestled in the heart of Captiva Island, a premier Southwest Florida destination. Perfect for guests who seek luxury, location, space, and an effortless island experience, South Seas Serenity was created to go far beyond the typical vacation rental.
There are vacation rentals, and then there is South Seas Serenity.

We set ourselves apart by creating a 5-star luxury experience while preserving the privacy, space, and quaint charm of a privately owned Captiva residence. From designer interiors and luxury bedding to thoughtful beach amenities, Gulf-front sunsets, and attentive local service, every detail has been carefully considered.

We are local owners who live just off the island and personally visit and inspect the condo regularly. We take tremendous pride in keeping South Seas Serenity meticulously maintained and beautifully presented.

Once you book, our exceptional local management company, Glass Casa, is there to take care of your every need. From pre-arrival questions and recommendations to anything you may need during your stay, their attentive local team helps make your vacation as effortless as possible and is available 24/7 for emergencies.

Gulf-Front Living, Captiva Sunsets & the Beach Just Steps Away

The condo is situated directly on the Gulf side of Captiva, offering beautiful Gulf-front views and a front-row seat to the spectacular sunsets for which Captiva is famous.

South Seas Serenity is located within the only full-ownership condominium residences directly on the beach at South Seas, offering our guests the rare combination of a privately owned luxury residence, an exceptional beachfront setting, and the freedom to experience Captiva at their own pace.

Step onto your private balcony overlooking the Gulf with your morning coffee, relax in the coastal breeze during the afternoon, and return in the evening with your favorite cocktail or glass of wine as the sky transforms during one of Captiva’s unforgettable sunsets.

A short boardwalk leads directly from the condos to the beautiful white-sand Gulf beach. There is no loading up the car, searching for parking, or turning a beach day into an excursion. Walk down for an early morning stroll, return to the condo for lunch, head back to the sand for the afternoon, and finish the day watching sunset over the Gulf.

The heated pool is located directly in front of the condos, making it wonderfully convenient to move between your residence, the pool, and the beach throughout the day.

And that is what makes this location so special: Gulf-front views, extraordinary sunsets, a short boardwalk to the beach, a heated pool directly in front of the condos, and all the restaurants, shops, and charm of Captiva within an easy walk or golf cart ride. You can park the car, slow down, and truly embrace island life.

Walk to Starbucks, The Shops at South Seas & Captiva Village

One of the things our guests love most about South Seas Serenity is its incredible walkability and central Captiva location.

The Shops at South Seas and Starbucks are less than 1,000 feet from the condo — an easy 5-minute walk.

At The Shops at South Seas, you’ll find island and resort favorites including J.McLaughlin, Lilly Pulitzer, Everything But Water, and Outfitters, offering resort wear, swimwear, beach essentials, gifts, and island accessories.

Provisions is perfect for groceries, prepared foods, breakfast and lunch items, snacks, and vacation necessities, while South Seas Spirits offers wine, beer, spirits, and mixers.

Continue just a few more minutes and you’re in the heart of Captiva Village, approximately a 10-minute walk from the condo.

Enjoy local favorites including RC Otter’s Island Eats, The Green Flash, Captiva Pizza, Keylime Bistro, Cantina Captiva, The Bubble Room, and Sunshine Seafood Cafe and Wine Bar.

The Village is also ideal for a leisurely afternoon of island shopping, coffee, or ice cream. Explore favorites such as The Island Store, Boop’s Ice Cream Parlor & Café, The Gold Parrot, Barracudas, and the Beach Store.

Explore Captiva by Golf Cart

For guests who want to explore even more of the island, our Club Car Onward 6-passenger golf cart may also be available to rent during your stay, based on availability.

Venture farther down the island to The Shipyard for casual coastal dining, enjoy a more elevated evening at the reimagined Crow’s Nest Steakhouse, or visit Old Captiva House — my personal favorite.

For a quintessential Captiva adventure, I also highly recommend taking a Captiva Cruises boat trip to Cabbage Key. Enjoy the beautiful boat ride, soak in the Old Florida atmosphere, and stop at the legendary Cabbage Key Inn for its famous cheeseburger.

Professionally Designed & Completely Remodeled

Stylish, serene, sophisticated, and inviting, South Seas Serenity was professionally designed to create a luxurious coastal retreat that still feels warm and comfortable.

The condo features furnishings and décor from names such as Serena & Lily, One Kings Lane, Williams Sonoma, Restoration Hardware, Pottery Barn, and Ballard Designs, just to name a few.

Virtually everything in the condo has been completely redone, including the kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, custom woodwork, hurricane-impact windows and sliding doors, lighting, furnishings, bedding, and mattresses.

South Seas Serenity is also a highly sought-after unit, offering abundant natural light. The open, airy layout, mirrors, soft coastal finishes, and light furnishings allow the Florida sunshine to fill the residence while showcasing the beautiful Gulf setting.

Sleep in 5-Star Comfort

We believe a true 5-star vacation experience should include an exceptional night’s sleep, so we paid particular attention to the mattresses, linens, bedding, pillows, and overall sleeping environment.

The ensuite primary bedroom offers the ultimate in comfort with a high-end Tempur-Pedic cooling mattress, plush mattress pad, luxury linens, a silk-filled duvet, and triple-sheeted bedding for exceptional comfort and cleanliness.

The guest bedroom receives the same attention to detail with two Tempur-Pedic Twin XL mattresses, luxury bedding, and triple-sheeted beds.

We also provide a variety of luxury pillows and fans in every room, allowing you to create the sleeping environment that feels best for you.

During Florida’s warmer months, our top-of-the-line Trane Hyperion air-conditioning system keeps the condo cool and comfortable.

A Beautifully Equipped Kitchen

For guests who love to cook, the full kitchen is beautifully outfitted with stainless-steel appliances, gorgeous finishes, quartz countertops, and everything you need to prepare meals throughout your stay.

Coffee lovers have options too. We provide both a Keurig and a traditional coffee maker, so everyone can prepare their coffee just the way they like it.

Dining options include a dining table for six, kitchen island seating, and outdoor seating, giving everyone space to gather and enjoy meals together.

Relax, Stream & Unwind

After a day on the beach, settle into the designer plush sleeper sofa, complete with a Tempur-Pedic topper, for movie night or to watch the big game on the impressive 82-inch Samsung 4K Smart TV.

Beach, Heated Pool, Tennis & Pickleball

One of the luxuries of South Seas Serenity is how effortless a beach day can be.

The white-sand Gulf beach is just a short boardwalk from the condos, while the heated pool is conveniently located directly in front of the residences.

Guests can also enjoy nearby tennis and pickleball courts, perfect for a little friendly competition before heading back to the beach.

We want your beach days to be as easy as possible, so the condo is thoughtfully stocked with a lightweight umbrella, four backpack-style beach chairs, a small folding beach table, and six beach towels.

Spa-Inspired Bathrooms

Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled and feature beautiful quartz surfaces, designer polished-nickel fixtures, and custom woodwork.

Fresh, elegant, and beautifully finished, they provide the perfect place to refresh after a long day of sun, sand, and saltwater.

Important Information About South Seas Resort Amenities

Please note that South Seas Serenity is privately owned and managed and is independent of the South Seas resort/hotel operation.

Certain resort-exclusive amenities — including the main resort pool with waterslides, private golf course, hotel marina and dock, reserved resort beach chairs, and certain hotel-operated amenities — are reserved for registered resort guests and are not included with this privately managed condo rental.

However, South Seas Serenity offers an abundance of exceptional amenities of its own.

Our guests enjoy the heated pool directly in front of the condos, nearby tennis and pickleball courts, the Gulf beach just a short boardwalk away, beautiful Gulf-front sunset views, and the convenience of being able to walk to The Shops at South Seas, Starbucks, Captiva Village, restaurants, shopping, and more.

For guests who value privacy, space, beachfront living, walkability, and the freedom of a privately owned luxury residence, South Seas Serenity offers an exceptional way to experience Captiva.

When You Book South Seas Serenity, Expect to Be Pampered

This is where we believe the details make the difference.

You can expect cozy robes, hotel-grade bath amenities, luxury hotel-quality linens, triple-sheeted beds, premium Tempur-Pedic mattresses, thoughtfully stocked beach gear, designer furnishings, meticulously maintained interiors, and attentive local service.

We want you to walk through the door and immediately feel that you chose someplace special.

Book South Seas Serenity and start planning the vacation you’ve been dreaming about.

All you have to do is show up, relax, and enjoy the serenity.

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Hausordnung

Check-in ab 16:00 Uhr
Mindestalter für die Miete: 25 Jahre
Check-out vor 10:00 Uhr
default

Kinder

Kinder (13–17 Jahre) erlaubt
default

Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet
default

Haustiere

Keine Haustiere erlaubt
default

Rauchen

Rauchen ist nicht gestattet
No smoking in the unir or on the balcony.

Wichtige Informationen

Wissenswertes

Unterkunftsnummer 2320088vb
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.
Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Der Gastgeber hat nicht angegeben, ob es in der Unterkunft einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder gibt; wir empfehlen, einen tragbaren CO-Melder mitzubringen.
Der Gastgeber hat nicht angegeben, ob es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt.
Diese Unterkunft verfügt über Außenbereiche wie Balkone oder Terrassen, die möglicherweise nicht für Kinder geeignet sind. Bei Bedenken wende dich am besten vor deiner Ankunft direkt an die Unterkunft, um sicherzustellen, dass dir ein passendes Zimmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird.

Zur Gegend

Captiva

Diese Wohnung in Captiva liegt im Stadtzentrum und am Strand. Wer die Natur der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Bowman's Beach und Sanibel Island Southern Beach. Du möchtest deinen Aufenthalt in der Stadt mit dem Besuch eines spannenden Events oder einer Sportveranstaltung aufpeppen? Dann schau doch einmal hier vorbei: Dunes Golf and Tennis Club. Perfekte Voraussetzungen für einen unterhaltsamen Abend bietet diese Location: Rumrunners. Keine Angst, nass zu werden? Beim Jetskifahren, beim Parasailing und beim Segeln erlebst du in der Nähe der Unterkunft großen Wasserspaß.
Karte
Captiva, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Alison Hagerup Beach Park - 1 Gehminute - 0.0 km
  • McCarthy's Marina (Jachthafen) - 15 Gehminuten - 1.3 km
  • Captiva Beach - 16 Gehminuten - 1.4 km
  • Jensen’s Marina - 17 Gehminuten - 1.4 km
  • Captiva Chapel By the Sea - 20 Gehminuten - 1.7 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Southwest Florida (RSW) – 65 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • ‪The Mucky Duck - ‬17 Gehminuten
  • ‪The Green Flash Waterfront Restaurant - ‬2 Autominuten
  • Mainstay North Captiva & Barnacles Bar
  • ‪The Bubble Room - ‬10 Gehminuten
  • ‪The Shipyard - ‬4 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️ einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool. Zum Poolangebot gehört ein beheizter Pool.

Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️?

Gültig ab 29. Aug. 2026: Die Preise für 1 Übernachtung für 2 Erwachsene im ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️ am 25. Apr. 2027 beginnen bei 4.024 € (inklusive Steuern und Gebühren). Dieser Preis basiert auf dem niedrigsten Preis pro Nacht innerhalb der nächsten 30 Tage, der jeweils in den letzten 24 Stunden gefunden wurde. Die Preise können sich ändern. Wähle deine Reisedaten, um genauere Preise zu erhalten.

Ist ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️ haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich ⚓️South Seas Serenity II Coastal Luxury Beach Condo⚓️?

Diese Ferienwohnung am Strand liegt im Stadtzentrum und ist dank der hervorragenden Lage (Captiva) zu Fuß gerade mal 15 Minuten entfernt von: Alison Hagerup Beach Park, Captiva Beach und McCarthy's Marina (Jachthafen). Ebenfalls nur bis zu 2 km entfernt: Jensen’s Marina und J. N. Ding Darling National Wildlife Refuge.

Über den Gastgeber

Zu Gast bei HOLLY MCGREEVY

Bild für Gastgeberprofil
Our family has been coming to Captiva since I was a young child and wanted the same experience for our family. After a major health scare we decided to proceed with our dream and purchased and completely remodeled our dream condo! We pride ourselves on providing a 5 Star Experience for our guest. We are excited to welcome you to our home away from home!

Sprachen:

Englisch

Premium-Gastgeber

Sie bieten ihren Gästen durchgehend großartige Erfahrungen.
Wie können wir unsere Website verbessern?Feedback geben