Ganzes Ferienhaus·Privater Gastgeber

Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel

Fotogalerie von Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel

Ein Schlafzimmer mit einem großen Bett, einem Schreibtisch mit Fernseher und einem Deckenventilator.
Ein großzügiger Wohnbereich mit Esstisch, Stühlen, einer Couch und einem an der Wand befestigten Fernseher.
Ein Schlafzimmer mit Holzbalkendecke, einem Bett und integrierten Regalen mit Dekoration.
Eine geräumige Küche mit einer zentralen Kochinsel, Holzschränken und einem Edelstahlkühlschrank.
Eine weiße Veranda mit einer Schaukel und einer Zierdekorationsschale.

Bewertungen

10 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Highlights

  • Strandausstattung
    Eine Seltenheit: Strandausstattung für die Zeit am Meer.
  • Entdecke Sehenswürdigkeiten in der Nähe
    Nahe: Coleman Beach

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Patio
  • Eigener Pool
  • Spielzeug
  • Fitnesscenter vor Ort
  • Grill
  • Klimaanlage

Lerne die Gegend kennen

Auf Karte anzeigen
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
  • Place, Seagrove Beach East
    ‪3 Gehminuten‬
  • Place, Seagrove Beach West
    ‪6 Gehminuten‬
  • Place, Coleman Beach
    ‪13 Gehminuten‬
  • Airport, Panama City, Florida (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    ‪45 Autominuten‬

Zimmer und Betten

5 Schlafzimmer (Platz für 12 Personen)

Schlafzimmer 1

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 2

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 3

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 4

1 King-Bett

Schlafzimmer 5

2 Einzel-Etagenbetten

6 Badezimmer, 2 Gäste-WCs

Badezimmer 1

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette · Nur Dusche · Whirlwanne · Haartrockner

Badezimmer 2

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Bidet · Nur Dusche · Whirlwanne · Haartrockner

Badezimmer 3

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette · Nur Dusche · Haartrockner

Badezimmer 4

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette · Nur Dusche · Haartrockner

Badezimmer 5

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette · Nur Dusche · Haartrockner

Badezimmer 6

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette

Badezimmer 7

Seife · Handtücher werden bereitgestellt · Toilette · Nur Dusche

Badezimmer 8

Nur Dusche

Weitere Räumlichkeiten

Terrasse oder Patio
Veranda oder Lanai
Küche
Essbereich

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Santa Rosa Beach

Dieses Ferienhaus befindet sich in Strandnähe und liegt in der Gegend Seagrove Beach, einem Stadtviertel von Santa Rosa Beach. Wer die Natur der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Coleman Beach und Alys Beach. Ebenfalls einen Besuch wert sind diese beiden Highlights: Sundog Books und Eden Gardens State Park.
Karte
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Seagrove Beach East - 3 Gehminuten - 0.3 km
  • Seagrove Beach West - 6 Gehminuten - 0.6 km
  • Coleman Beach - 13 Gehminuten - 1.1 km
  • Plaza Cívica 28 de Julio - 17 Gehminuten - 1.5 km
  • Grayton Beach State Park - 3 Autominuten - 2.1 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Northwest Florida Beaches Intl. (ECP) – 49 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • ‪Pickles - ‬13 Gehminuten
  • ‪Bud & Alley's Waterfront Restaurant & Bar - ‬15 Gehminuten
  • ‪Old Florida Fish House - ‬6 Autominuten
  • ‪The Perfect Pig - ‬4 Autominuten
  • ‪Black Bear Bread Company - ‬13 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool.

Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel?

Gültig ab 23. Okt. 2026: Die Preise für 1 Übernachtung für 2 Erwachsene im Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel am 6. Jan. 2027 beginnen bei 5.674 € (inklusive Steuern und Gebühren). Dieser Preis basiert auf dem niedrigsten Preis pro Nacht innerhalb der nächsten 30 Tage, der jeweils in den letzten 24 Stunden gefunden wurde. Die Preise können sich ändern. Wähle deine Reisedaten, um genauere Preise zu erhalten.

Ist Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Luxus in Old Seagrove • Beheizter Pool • Strandnah • Aufzug • Spitzgiebel?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage (Seagrove Beach) ist dieses Ferienhaus zu Fuß nur 15 Minuten entfernt von: Seagrove Beach West und Coleman Beach. Ebenfalls höchstens 15 Minuten entfernt: Seagrove Beach East und The Chapel at Seaside.

Bewertungen

10

Außergewöhnlich

Die Bewertungen werden in chronologischer Reihenfolge angezeigt, unterliegen einem Moderationsprozess und wurden verifiziert, sofern nicht anders angegeben.
Mehr erfahrenWird in einem neuen Fenster geöffnet
31 von insgesamt 34 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
3 von insgesamt 34 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 34 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 34 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 34 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

9,8/10

Sauberkeit

9,8/10

Check-in

9,6/10

Kommunikation

9,8/10

Lage

10/10

Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
This property was beautiful! The bedrooms were large and we all loved the fact that every bedroom had a really nice bathroom! Everyone loved the pool and the outdoor space! The kitchen is a cook's dream. We had some good cooks with us and they loved it! There was little miss communication concerning our check in but the problem was reconciled. the fire pit was not working and either was the microwave but that was not a big concern. The air conditioning worked great and all the rooms were cool. The place was very clean when we arrived and beautifully decorated. The garage had everything you need to take to the beach! We had our grandchildren who are 2 and 8 months and they had strollers and a wagon and pack and play. They had a lot of beach towels in the laundry room to use. We all had a wonderful time and agreed this is the best house we have rented!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im September 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Stunning home spacious enough for a large family gathering. Beautiful finishes, convenient location, and responsive property management. We would love to come back.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im März 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Place was fantastic! Everything about it lived up to expectations.
Aufenthalt von 9 Nächten im Juli 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Awesome place

Great house and great location for what we like to do at the beach. Would definitely stay there again.
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im März 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great vacation!

Phenomenal property! Everything we could ask for for a family vacation!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Mai 2023
Antwort von VrboOwner am 5. Juni 2023
We are so glad you enjoyed your stay and we hope to see you and your family in the future!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Perfect Beach Retreat

This house had it all.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juni 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Nice house and location

Highly recommend.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Dezember 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great location

Plenty of room for everyone to have their own bedroom and bathroom. Nice outdoor space. Overall nice place.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Oktober 2021
Antwort von VrboOwner am 23. Mai 2022
We are so glad you enjoyed the house and had plenty of space for your party. We hope you come visit us again!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great home for family & friends

We enjoyed our stay at Linger Longer, it was close to the beach and a very nice property. The pool was perfect to have on location and also spent time at the beach. The kitchen was stocked well which made it easy to cook meals with our family and friends (even spices!). We would stay again!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Oktober 2020
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Spring Break

House was as beautiful as advertised. Pool was warm and great for the kids!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im April 2021
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

the place to stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great family house for vacation! 4-minute walk to the beach! Right next to the famous Seaside Beach community with lots of places to eat and shop!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Gorgeous home in beautiful location!

This home was absolutely gorgeous! High end finish out with a beautiful decor and attention to detail! Relaxing compound feel with lots of privacy around the beautiful pool. The property managers were awesome as well! Great stay in beautiful Seaside!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im März 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great Location and Stay!

Great time with a large family. Bedrooms and bathrooms were perfect for a large family of all ages. Pool was a great addition. We did have AC issues on the first day but it was quickly taken care of by property management and rectified. Easy 4 min walk to the beach, 10 mins away from seaside and a 5-7 bike ride to Publix. Overall great stay and experience! Would totally book this place again.
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im Mai 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Wow! Great house/pool/location!

We stay in 8-10 luxury rentals a year. This one has it all. Great house/layout, very nicely furnished, really good location. We will be back!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juni 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

LOVED IT!!

Super easy!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Early Summer Vacation

Booked this house for our family because we wanted a good location and plenty of room for everyone, and we got both. The house is very nice and it’s only a stones throw from the beach. We had a great time staying here and would recommend it wholeheartedly to anyone looking for a luxurious home to rent.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Mai 2022
Antwort von VrboOwner am 31. Mai 2022
We are so glad you and your family enjoyed your stay at this beautiful home! We look forward to seeing you again next year.
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Shg123

This house is great had plenty of space and very close to the beach
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Mai 2022
Antwort von VrboOwner am 26. Mai 2022
We love to hear that you enjoyed your stay and the unit. We hope to see you guys again!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Gorgeous Home

Our two families of 5 LOVED this home. Rarely do I think the house looks better than the pictures but in this case it certainly does. It was immaculate. The beds and linens were so comfortable. There was plenty of space for all of us.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Much need family trip

This was our second trip to the Seagrove area. Once again we were not disappointed. Linger Longer is a beautiful home and very comfortably suited for a family of 8. The pool was very nice to have since we had rainy weather and we were able to get outside and enjoy the pool. Home is close to the beach and downtown area. We will definitely stay in the area again next yer .
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im September 2021
Antwort von VrboOwner am 26. Mai 2022
Thank you for staying wit us! We are so happy to hear you had a wonderful vacation!
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Family vacation.

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Beautiful home. Lots of space for our family to enjoy our annual family vacation. Living room/Kitchen are great—right off the pool area. Loved the location—quiet neighborhood and close to 30A. Management company was attentive when dealing with a few issues. Would definitely recommend when vacationing in this area.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2023
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Linger Longer Exceptional

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: This home is beautiful! Very well furnished with all of the toys and comforts of home you could ever want! The pool area, outdoor kitchen, and interior are exceptional! Great location with only 5 minute walk to the beach! We hope to be back!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

AhhhhmaZing!!!

The house itself was beyond our expectations! Online pictures don’t do its justice. Inside-out just beautiful! We have stayed in Seaside before and rented other houses but this one is at the top of the list! From house decor down to every dish any chef can imagine in a kitchen. Cozy bedrooms, adults’ and kids’, just breathtaking! Our family just loved it! And we hope to be back!
Aufenthalt von 10 Nächten im August 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

WOW!

This property is better than depicted in the pictures. The owners thought of everything to make your stay comfortable. Having a private pool was awesome for late night or early morning swimming when we didn’t want to lug everything to the beach. The owners provide bikes, which our kids loved. It is very easy walk to the beach and to the little town square for dinner or shopping. They even have a golf cart for rent! I can’t say enough good things about this property. We would stay here again!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Highly underrated house exceeded expectations

What a wonderful home. This property feels much more like a multi million dollar home than it does a rental. You can tell the furnishings and bedding were purchased by an owner and not a rental company. Communication with the property manager was easy and often (Cierra was wonderful). Overall, one of the best homes we have rented on VRBO. Would highly recommending booking this property before the reviews build up and the secret is out. It was great.
Aufenthalt von 9 Nächten im Oktober 2020
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Would have lingered even longer!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Absolutely loved this property. Location was great, especially with bikes or a golf cart, though seaside and the beach were both definitely walkable. House was amazing and had plenty of room to spread out. We especially loved the pool! Rental company was responsive and easy to work with. We hope to come back again and again!
Wie können wir unsere Website verbessern?Feedback geben